Is Hy-Vee Light Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, D, L, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavors
Check Hy-Vee Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Light Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Light Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSalad


