Is Hy-Vee Light Plain NonFat Yogurt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Food Starch-modified, Whey Protein Concentrate, Carrageenan, Pectin, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Light Plain NonFat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Light Plain NonFat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Light Plain NonFat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepCooking


