Is Hy-Vee Light Sour Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture (Coagulant), Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamax (Natural )
Check Hy-Vee Light Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Light Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Light Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing


