Is Hy-Vee Light Sour Cream Oat Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture (Coagulant), Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamax (Natural )
Check Hy-Vee Light Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Light Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Light Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


