Is Hy-Vee Lil' Hunk Cubes Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese 42Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Lil' Hunk Cubes Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese 42Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Lil' Hunk Cubes Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese 42Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Lil' Hunk Cubes Mild Cheddar Natural Cheese 42Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


