Is Hy-Vee Lime Sherbet Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Of Less Of: Lime Juice Concentrate, Citrus Cells, Natural Citrus Flavor, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric For Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Lime Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Lime Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Lime Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


