Is Hy-Vee Lite Pancake & Waffle Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Hy-Vee Lite Pancake & Waffle Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Lite Pancake & Waffle Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Lite Pancake & Waffle Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingMeal Prep


