Is Hy-Vee Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal High Fiber 8-1.58 oz Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat bran
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavors

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (With Oat Bran), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Oat Flour, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid

Check Hy-Vee Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal High Fiber 8-1.58 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal High Fiber 8-1.58 oz Packets is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep