Is Hy-Vee Mild Tomato Based Enchilada Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Dried Red Chile Peppers, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract
Check Hy-Vee Mild Tomato Based Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Mild Tomato Based Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Mild Tomato Based Enchilada Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


