Is Hy-Vee Milk Chocolate Stars Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring))

Check Hy-Vee Milk Chocolate Stars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Milk Chocolate Stars is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping