Is Hy-Vee Minced Onion Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onion
Check Hy-Vee Minced Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Minced Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Minced Onion is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Vegetable · Granule
Flavor
Savory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


