Is Hy-Vee Miniature Marshmallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check Hy-Vee Miniature Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Miniature Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Miniature Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Candy · Cube
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingGarnishing


