Is Hy-Vee Mocha Iced Coffee Drink 0.5 gal. Carton Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Coffee Extract, Cream, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Mocha Iced Coffee Drink 0.5 gal. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Mocha Iced Coffee Drink 0.5 gal. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Mocha Iced Coffee Drink 0.5 gal. Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


