Is Hy-Vee Mountain Drive Soda 12Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Yellow 5
Check Hy-Vee Mountain Drive Soda 12Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Mountain Drive Soda 12Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Mountain Drive Soda 12Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


