Is Hy-Vee Mozzarella String Cheese Single Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk

Check Hy-Vee Mozzarella String Cheese Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Mozzarella String Cheese Single is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go