Is Hy-Vee Natural Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Long Grain Parboiled Brown Rice

Check Hy-Vee Natural Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Natural Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Egg Free? Hy-Vee Natural Whole Grain Instant Brown Rice | Spoonful