Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hy-Vee Premium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring

Check Hy-Vee Premium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Premium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSalad
Lactose Free? Hy-Vee Premium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat | Spoonful