Is Hy-Vee Pure Vanilla Extract Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Alcohol, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Bean Extractive

Check Hy-Vee Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Pure Vanilla Extract is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Hy-Vee Pure Vanilla Extract | Spoonful