Is Hy-Vee Quality Cherrywood Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hy-Vee Quality Cherrywood Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Quality Cherrywood Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Quality Cherrywood Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


