Is Hy-Vee Raisin & Nut Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds, Cashews, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (Contains Cottonseeds Oil, Peanut Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains Peanuts, Soy, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almonds, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Soy, Milk And Wheat Products

Check Hy-Vee Raisin & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Raisin & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go