Is Hy-Vee Raisin & Nut Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, Almonds, Cashews, Pepitas, Vegetable Oil (Contains Cottonseeds Oil, Peanut Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains Peanuts, Soy, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almonds, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Soy, Milk And Wheat Products
Check Hy-Vee Raisin & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Raisin & Nut Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Raisin & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


