Is Hy-Vee Ranch Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin (Natural )), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Onion, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Parsley, Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Vegetable Color (Turmeric), Contains Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)), Water, Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Hy-Vee Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


