Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hy-Vee Rich Chocolate Flavor Instant Hot Cocoa Mix 10-1 oz Pouches Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Dipotassium Phosphate, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Artificial Flavor, Contains: Milk

Check Hy-Vee Rich Chocolate Flavor Instant Hot Cocoa Mix 10-1 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Rich Chocolate Flavor Instant Hot Cocoa Mix 10-1 oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Egg Free? Hy-Vee Rich Chocolate Flavor Instant Hot Cocoa Mix 10-1 oz Pouches | Spoonful