Is Hy-Vee Salsa Con Queso, Medium Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Corn Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Diced Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Green Chili Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Datem, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Alginate, Natural Flavors, Color (Yellow 5 & 6)

Check Hy-Vee Salsa Con Queso, Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Salsa Con Queso, Medium is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep