Is Hy-Vee Salsa Sour Cream Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat skim milk powder
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Skim Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Seasonings Dehydrated Vegetables Onion, Tomato, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Corn, Tricalcium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Colored With Paprika And Red 40, Culture, Natamycin, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Salsa Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Salsa Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Salsa Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


