Is Hy-Vee Salsa Sour Cream Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Nonfat Skim Milk Powder, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Seasonings Dehydrated Vegetables Onion, Tomato, Green Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Corn, Tricalcium Phosphate, Palm Oil, Colored With Paprika And Red 40, Culture, Natamycin, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Salsa Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Salsa Sour Cream Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Salsa Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


