Is HY-VEE SELECT, COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), PEANUT BUTTER BAKING CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKAI, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OILS], SALT, CORN SYRUP), VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS], EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SKIM MILK, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check HY-VEE SELECT, COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Wheat Free? HY-VEE SELECT, COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful