Is Hy-Vee Select Jalapeno Stuffed Olives Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spanish Olives, Water, Jalapeno, Salt, Lactic Acid
Check Hy-Vee Select Jalapeno Stuffed Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Select Jalapeno Stuffed Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Select Jalapeno Stuffed Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


