Is Hy-Vee Select Smoky Bacon Mayo Sandwich Spread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • frozen egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Bacon Base (Bacon, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ham Stock, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate ), Frozen Egg Yolk, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Seasoning, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate, Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extract, Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains Egg, Milk, Soy And Wheat,manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Sesame Seeds, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish

Check Hy-Vee Select Smoky Bacon Mayo Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Select Smoky Bacon Mayo Sandwich Spread is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking