Is Hy-Vee Sliced Carrots - No Salt Added Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots, Water, Calcium Chloride
Check Hy-Vee Sliced Carrots - No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Sliced Carrots - No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Sliced Carrots - No Salt Added is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
EarthyMildSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishCooking


