Is Hy-Vee Sliced Jalapeños Hot Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Metabisulfite, Turmeric

Check Hy-Vee Sliced Jalapeños Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sliced Jalapeños Hot is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSalad