Is Hy-Vee Sliced Jalapenos Mild Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contain Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Sodium Metabisulfite, Turmeric

Check Hy-Vee Sliced Jalapenos Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sliced Jalapenos Mild is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingSnacking