Is Hy-Vee Sliced Mushrooms Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid

Check Hy-Vee Sliced Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sliced Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishGarnishingTopping