Is Hy-Vee Sliced Mushrooms Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid

Check Hy-Vee Sliced Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sliced Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishGarnishingTopping