Is Hy-Vee Sliced Ripe Olives Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ripe Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate (Added To Stabilize Color)

Check Hy-Vee Sliced Ripe Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sliced Ripe Olives is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingSandwich