Is Hy-Vee Sliced Water Chestnuts Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnuts, Water, Citric Acid

Check Hy-Vee Sliced Water Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Sliced Water Chestnuts is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladGarnishingCooking