Is Hy Vee Sourdough Breakfast Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Yeast. Contains Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Milk And Eggs.

Check Hy Vee Sourdough Breakfast Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking