Is Hy-Vee Soy Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Hy-Vee Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingStir Fry


