Is Hy Vee to Go Gummy Butterflies Candy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GUMMY BUTTERFLY CANDY (CORN SYRUP [FROM CORN], SUGAR [FROM BEETS], WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN [DERIVED FROM FRUIT], VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT, CANOLA] AND CARNAUBA LEAF WAX [PREVENT STICKING], RED #40, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, YELLOW #5).
Check Hy Vee to Go Gummy Butterflies Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy Vee to Go Gummy Butterflies Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


