Is Hy-Vee Traditional Refried Beans Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Lard, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Spice, Garlic Powder
Check Hy-Vee Traditional Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Traditional Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Traditional Refried Beans is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich


