Is HY-VEE, TWISTS STRAWBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GLYCERINE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40)
Check HY-VEE, TWISTS STRAWBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HY-VEE, TWISTS STRAWBERRY, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


