Is Hy-Vee Vanilla AlmondMilk Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Evaporated Cane Juice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Contains Almonds
Check Hy-Vee Vanilla AlmondMilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Vanilla AlmondMilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Vanilla AlmondMilk is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking


