Is Hy-Vee Vegetable Oil Margarine Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Hy-Vee Vegetable Oil Margarine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Vegetable Oil Margarine is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingBaking