Is Hy-Vee Vegetarian Refried Beans 16 oz. Can Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2%: Salt, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Spice
Check Hy-Vee Vegetarian Refried Beans 16 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Vegetarian Refried Beans 16 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Vegetarian Refried Beans 16 oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichDippingTopping


