Is Hy Vee We All Scream! Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, PECANS (PECANS COTTONSEED OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Hy Vee We All Scream! Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping