Is Hy-Vee We All Scream! Neopolitan Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Contains: Milk
Check Hy-Vee We All Scream! Neopolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee We All Scream! Neopolitan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee We All Scream! Neopolitan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


