Is Hy-Vee White Distilled Vinegar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Distilled Vinegar (Diluted With Water To 5% Acidity)

Check Hy-Vee White Distilled Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee White Distilled Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinading