Is Hy-Vee Whole Button Mushrooms Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid

Check Hy-Vee Whole Button Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Whole Button Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthyUmamiSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishGarnishing