Is Hy-Vee Yellow Wax Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wax Beans, Water, Salt

Check Hy-Vee Yellow Wax Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Yellow Wax Beans is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad