Is Hy-VeeV Feta Cheese Crumbles Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Hy-VeeV Feta Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-VeeV Feta Cheese Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-VeeV Feta Cheese Crumbles is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


